Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends54001080%
    WCCC:Shield Twenty2085003063%
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD53002060%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference53002060%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds74003057%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts95022056%
    WCCC:North West B Twenty2095013056%
    WCCC:North West (B) - One Day Competition21001050%
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition21010050%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds93015033%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths82024025%
    Total693607260 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends8112138.621495.44001
    WCCC:Shield Twenty207062726.151375.14035
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD6372426.541265.04008
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference5933516.94896.64015
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds12926220.843503.69063
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts17976826.434454.04264
    WCCC:North West B Twenty205431633.94995.47024
    WCCC:North West (B) - One Day Competition215826.88613.52013
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition88244.00204.29011
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds16805828.974583.6711010
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths10215219.632603.92025
    Total938337325.1621944.2833249

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends3775520.411794.210
    WCCC:Shield Twenty203266420.751384.790
    VOSCA:VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD3261519.221394.410
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference3064721.57867.520
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds61123020.163623.390
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts64192930.144414.371
    WCCC:North West B Twenty203151616.651204.300
    WCCC:North West (B) - One Day Competition1421715.50623.490
    WCCC:Shield One Day Competition10868.60302.870
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds56176731.554823.672
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths52139426.813214.340
    Total419982023.4423604.163


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team