Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 11 19 Jan 19 Geelong
7/374(cc) NL Browne 138 T Ludeman 126 J McDonald 60  SR Paramesh 3/71 HS Goad 2/62
v Kingston Hawthorn
10/168 S Chopra 25  B McDonald 3/38 BL Couch 2/16 H Butterworth 2/41
Geelong Cricket Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 11 19 Jan 19 Kingston Hawthorn
86  B Hyde 6/29 NJ Alexander 2/10 LG Guest 2/24
def by Geelong
1/87 M Reid 44* AL Boyd 36*  
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 10 19 Jan 19 Geelong
1/154(cc) J Driver 78 J Collins 54*  
def Kingston Hawthorn
151 PR Paramesh 46 Z Chanel 38 K Rabadi 28  J Mastin 3/25 T Smith 2/27 SD Condy 2/29
Kardinia Park West 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 10 19 Jan 19 Kingston Hawthorn
9/155(cc) R Meedeniyalage 54  F Hunt 4/13 H Kremer-Slevin 2/21 S Van Den Nouwland 2/44
def by Geelong
5/156 J Riding 70* BD Jenkinson 31  M Allen 2/0 R Sharma 2/41
Ross Gregory Oval 
VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference GF 20 Jan 19 Blues
4/146 TJ Smyth 70  D McGlinchey 2/32
def Cats
6/145(cc) T Ludeman 44 RK Oliver 37*  AJ Smillie 2/24 CA Stevenson 2/26
University Main Oval 
Shield Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 Geelong 1
def Mt Martha
Kardinia Park West 
North West B Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 Geelong 2
drew Melton Centrals
Kardinia Park West 
VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD 6 20 Jan 19 Geelong Legends
4/216(cc) C Gislingham 43* R Gibson 40* A Windt 31 D McLachlan 29 D Roach 28 J Garipoli 26  
def Kew Legends
83  J Williams 2/4 D Roach 2/4 R Gibson 2/5
Geelong Cricket Ground 
VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends 6 20 Jan 19 Eley Park Legends
8/144(cc) RP Kimber 40* J Linley 37  O Brew 3/7 P Puckett 2/10
def by Geelong Legends
1/151 G Davey 45* BJ Reid 40* R Bell 27*  
Eley Park 
Shield One Day Competition 4 20 Jan 19 Geelong 1
139 A Soldatic 88  L Baker 2/19 A Mellford 2/48
def by Frankston 1
7/183(cc) A Baker 76 A Mellford 68  S Heussi 2/24 S Walker 2/42
Kardinia Park West 
North West (B) - One Day Competition 4 20 Jan 19 Geelong 2
v BYE