Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Casey-South Melbourne
61  L Dredge 5/17 J Koch 3/20 H Winter-Irving 2/23
and 192 L Manders 94 D Hadfield 42 BA Rose 33  H Winter-Irving 5/35 J Sheppard 2/29 J Koch 2/42
def by Footscray
7/231(dec) D Kight 85 H Butterworth 54 G Munro 38  N Lambden 3/39
and 1/23  
Casey Fields-#4 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Greenvale Kangaroos
99 HA Qureshi 39  TL Lawford 5/36 E Alavi 3/22 CA Moore 2/17
and 57  TL Lawford 6/24 E Alavi 2/2 CA Moore 2/19
def by Fitzroy Doncaster
4/120(dec) MP Frith 43 J Blyth 42  JR Rosewarne 2/27
and 0/37  
Greenvale Reserve 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Kingston Hawthorn
295 JM Taylor 143 JF Miller 47 BI Rossborough 38  W McGillivray 3/42 PJ Smith 3/49 S Sturrock 2/94
and 1/71 BI Rossborough 33* LW Heath 30*  
def by Melbourne
5/450(dec) SB Harper 145 W Pucovski 138 SE Gotch 86* B Thomson 41  JI Khan 3/116
Walter Galt Reserve 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Carlton
6/315 HJ Smyth 147 B Stepien 53 NJ Ross 45  DJ Matarazzo 3/50
def Monash Tigers
205 SJ Taylor 73 MM Shimell 36  AJ Smillie 4/45 DR Gilbert 3/44 TJ Smyth 2/39
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Dandenong
166 B Forsyth 56 DJ Pattinson 53*  C McKay 4/43 N Perera 3/37 M Doric 2/74
def by Essendon
249 MW Hill 86* C McKay 52 IW Conway 37 J Seymour 36  PE Cassidy 3/45 JD Jowett 3/53 J Nanopoulos 2/45 AB Buch 2/48
and 3/62 L Shivakumar 30*  J Nanopoulos 2/16
Shepley Oval 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Frankston Peninsula
7/222 LG Tonkin 55 GR Waterfall 43 TA Wood 33 NJ Boland 27* SM Boland 26*  BG Drew 4/22 TV Russ 2/61
drew Camberwell Magpies
8/316(dec) SF Hill 73 A Pawha 58 DP Hodge 44 SP Newell 43  JA Benbow 2/38 NJ Boland 2/65 BM Ashkenazi 2/67
AH Butler Oval 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Geelong
6/283 M Reid 95 T Treble 50 EM Vines 46 AL Boyd 44* D McGlinchey 29*  MF Fotia 3/63 MD Topp 2/39
def Ringwood
9/279(dec) DA King 99 JD Loorham 58 JM Hartill 29* NM Walsh 25  B McDonald 5/56 BL Couch 2/39
Geelong Cricket Ground 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Melbourne University
201 L Scammell 90 I Borgas 28  NM McNally 3/33 SP Seymour 2/28 M Wilcox 2/36
and 4/34(cc)  LG Brown 3/10
def Prahran
174 NP Morrey 49 SP Seymour 27 AG Bull 26  S Reid 6/52 M Stafford 2/39
University Main Oval 
27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
St Kilda
9/202 PS Handscomb 46 JG Bartlett 45 RJ Quiney 43  JA Hamilton 6/42 S Taylor 2/70
drew Northcote
9/283(dec) B Baker 71* M O'Sullivan 48 S Taylor 41 J Sundberg 35 A Crispe 26 L Hassett 25  BS Davies 2/23 JG Bartlett 2/23 ST Crea 2/51 MA Beer 2/67
Junction Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.