Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (10:30AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (10:30AM)
Fitzroy DoncasterdefGeelong
Venue: Schramms Reserve #1 [Mel Ref 33 F12]Match ID: 2606096
Umpires: Umpire1: David Shepard  Umpire2: Mattis van Eck  Res Umpire: Russell Hubbard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dickson, Peter J (c)
Mash, Lloyd
Lawford, Trent
Rudd, Jack
Frith, Matthew P
Vardi, Nat
Alavi, Ejaaz
Banthorpe, Liam (+)
Law, Tim
Moore, Chris A
Blyth, Jack
Maxwell, Glenn J
 
Coach: O'Sullivan, Michael
Scorer: Delves, Michael
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Maxwell, Glenn J
Blyth, Jack
 
McDonald, Brenton
Ludeman, Tim (+)
Vines, Eamonn (c)
Ogle, Corey
McGlinchey, Dom
Treble, Thomas
Boyd, Angus L
Reid, Mitchell
Alexander, Nathan J
Couch, Brody L
Inglis, Luke
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
Scorer: Shaw, Stephanie
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Geelongdef byDandenong
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Robertson  Umpire2: George Vajda  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Josh
Larkin, Tyler (c)
Vine, Andrew
Condy, Scott D
Ogle, Corey
Rodgers, Jack (+)
Guest, Luke G
Jamieson, Keiran
Moroney, Dylan
Driver, Jack
Blain, Joel
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
 
Sweeney, Peter
Sweeney, Michael (c)
Forsyth, Cameron P
Quirk, Ryan
Wetering, Matt D
Opanayaka, Dasun D
Murphy, Brenton
Edgeworth, Comrey
McMaster, Adam
Turner, Patrick
Brann, Koby (+)
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (11:30AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (11:30AM)
Geelongdef byCamberwell Magpies
Umpires: Umpire1: William Downey  Umpire2: Ian Leach  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunther, Matthew J
Clapham, Jack R
Bailey, Jared (c)
Smith, Tom
Drenovac, Benjamin
Fairchild, Nicholas
Stow, Callum
Alexander, Bradley J
Mastin, Josh
Windus, Tyson (+)
Blain, Joel
Wareham, Lachie
 
Pathan, Riyaz
Trapani, Nicholas J
McKenna, Patrick J (c)
Martin, Jake M
Burrill, Hamish J
Evans, Thomas D
Marnie, Jake T
Vanderslik, Thomas S
Griffiths, Reilly (+)
Mahon, Lachlan R
Doyle, Joseph P
Chau, Andrew K
Murphy, Jacob P
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Geelongdef byDandenong
Venue: Kardinia Park West [Mel Ref 228 B5]Match ID: 2606605
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Baleisa  Umpire2: Calvin Francis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Farnsworth, Heath
Fairchild, Nicholas (c)
Van Den Nouwland, Shane
Kremer-Slevin, Hunter
Ross, Andrew
Brown, Jake
Le Maistre, Jacob
Evans, Angus (+)
Berg, Riley
Benstead, Jack
Richardson, Cody
Gibson, Ryan
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
 
Boraston, Mark A (c)
Shirt, Mitchell A
Hanigan, Taylor A
Perryman, Zachary
Miller, Cody
Gamage, Damien
Scott, Lochlan
MacRae, Lachlan
Ord, Lachlan
Pereira, Kurt A
Liu, Lachlan (+)
Ibrahim, Daud
 
Coach: Speak, Nick
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Twenty20 Finals
Round 1 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (11:00AM)
Geelongdef byFrankston 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Matt Nimmervoll  Umpire2: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Louise
Castle, Emma
Cauci, Shara
Cox, Renee (+)
Fisher, Jazz
Fry, Tya
Gorman, Bree
Heussi, Sue
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Langdon, Jacinta L
McKinlay, Caitlin
Soldatic, Anna
 
Baker, Allison (+)
Mellford, Aimee
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Baker, Leanne
Crosby, Natalie (c)
McKeon, Georgina
Baxter, Fiona E
Doe, Paula M
Browne, Melanie
Brown, Amy
Newman, Rebecca
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield North West Twenty20 Competition
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Spotswooddef byGeelong
Venue: Donald McLean Reserve oval 1Match ID: 2822871
Umpires: Umpire1: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gleeson, Tracey
Borg, K (c)
Pierce, Liz
Jacobsen-Logan, Kareena
Crisp, Tara
Shanks, Lisa
Demarte, Natalie
McKinley, Brooke
MacDonald, Karen
Keillor, Mary
Pollard, Sharon (+)
Hammond, Jackie
 
Soldatic, Anna (c)
Brown, Louise
Cauci, Shara
Heussi, Sue
Gorman, Bree
Walton, Anne
McKinlay, Caitlin
Cox, Renee (+)
Fisher, Jazz
Castle, Emma
Langdon, Jacinta L
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West One Day Competition
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Geelongdef byHoppers Crossing
Venue: Belmont Common No.1Match ID: 2758873
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Briganti  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Renee (+)
Soldatic, Anna (+)
Gorman, Bree
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Heussi, Sue
Fisher, Jazz
Brown, Louise
Fry, Tya
Cauci, Shara
Castle, Emma
Newton, Jazmyn
Langdon, Jacinta L
Langdon, Ellie
 
Coach: Price, Ross
 
Koropeckyj, Kayla
Steadman, Taylah A
Stratis, Cathie
Herman, Brianna (c) (+)
Lopez, Odette
Turnbull, Emily
Smith, Madalyn J
Turnbull, Amy
Bettiol, Mary E
Gobbe, Hannah
Micallef, Taylor
Wilde, Shannon
Gaus, Tahmiah
 
Coach: Gobbe, Michael W
Veterans Cricket Victoria - Geelong Over 50's Promotional Games
Round 2 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Geelong CC Over 50'svVCV Over 50's Promotional Team
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2823049
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available