Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
GeelongdrewSt Kilda
Umpires: Umpire1: Ron Birch  Umpire2: Gaurav Bawa  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Brenton
Muller, Luke T
Ludeman, Tim (c) (+)
McGlinchey, Dom
Treble, Thomas
Boyd, Angus L
Reid, Mitchell
Alexander, Nathan J
Cobb, Joshua J
Couch, Brody L
Inglis, Luke
Vines, Eamonn
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Inglis, Luke
 
Beer, Michael A (c)
Davies, Benjamin S
Merlo, Jonathan A
Baxter, Blade E
Hall, Henry J
De Iacovo, Michael F
Michelmore, Harry M
Munday, Jarrod L (+)
Laubscher, Erik
Bartlett, Joshua G
Egan, Damon T
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
St KildadefGeelong
Venue: Harry Trott Oval [Mel Ref 2P A2]Match ID: 2606251
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Medina  Umpire2: John Walker  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGorian, Andrew W
English, Lewis F (+)
Crea, Sam T
Holmes, Lachlan G
Earney, Benjamin B
Powell, Sam M (c)
Bychkov, Alexander
Gribben, Shea
Manning, Josh A
Gilbert, Jack E
Drummond, Joshua C
 
McDonald, Josh
Larkin, Tyler (c)
Vine, Andrew
Condy, Scott D
Ogle, Corey
Rodgers, Jack (+)
Guest, Luke G
Jamieson, Keiran
Moroney, Dylan
Driver, Jack
Blain, Joel
Inglis, Luke
Inglis, Luke
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Moroney, Dylan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
GeelongvSt Kilda
Venue: Kardinia Park West [Mel Ref 228 B5]Match ID: 2606421
Umpires: Umpire1: William Downey  Umpire2: Nicholas Frampton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunther, Matthew J
Bailey, Jared (c)
Smith, Tom
Drenovac, Benjamin
Hyde, Billy
Stow, Callum
Alexander, Bradley J
Mastin, Josh
Windus, Tyson (+)
Hill, Oscar
Wareham, Lachie
Moroney, Dylan
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
 
Colyer, Perry
Cunnington, Jack A (+)
Faulkner, Edward
Meddings, Lucas P
Taylor, William A
O'Toole, Jack A
Rivers, Theo
Rayner, Calum
Sellenger, Miles L
Hennig, Matthew R
O'Brien, Simon G (c)
Noske, Jackson
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 16 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
St KildadefGeelong
Venue: IW Johnson Oval [Mel Ref 2P B3]Match ID: 2606591
Umpires: Umpire1: Rahul Mantri  Umpire2: Swapnil Awekar  
Scorers:  Not specified
McConchie, Samuel S
Jackson, Connor
McSweyn, Angus S
Sloan, Nicholas
Bailey, Nicholas
McCaskill, Samuel
Deighton, Thomas (+)
Dowling, Daniel
Cowie, Jim
McNamara, Nicholas
Zayler, Stephen A (c)
Roney, Sam P
 
Farnsworth, Heath
Clapham, Jack R (c)
Fairchild, Nicholas
Van Den Nouwland, Shane
Kremer-Slevin, Hunter
Brown, Jake
Le Maistre, Jacob
Evans, Angus (+)
Benstead, Jack
Richardson, Cody
Gibson, Ryan
 
Coach: Borovec, Andre P
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Twenty20 Finals
Round 1 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (11:00AM)
Geelongdef byFrankston 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Matt Nimmervoll  Umpire2: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Louise
Castle, Emma
Cauci, Shara
Cox, Renee (+)
Fisher, Jazz
Fry, Tya
Gorman, Bree
Heussi, Sue
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Langdon, Jacinta L
McKinlay, Caitlin
Soldatic, Anna
 
Baker, Allison (+)
Mellford, Aimee
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Baker, Leanne
Crosby, Natalie (c)
McKeon, Georgina
Baxter, Fiona E
Doe, Paula M
Browne, Melanie
Brown, Amy
Newman, Rebecca
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield North West Twenty20 Competition
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Spotswooddef byGeelong
Venue: Donald McLean Reserve oval 1Match ID: 2822871
Umpires: Umpire1: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gleeson, Tracey
Borg, K (c)
Pierce, Liz
Jacobsen-Logan, Kareena
Crisp, Tara
Shanks, Lisa
Demarte, Natalie
McKinley, Brooke
MacDonald, Karen
Keillor, Mary
Pollard, Sharon (+)
Hammond, Jackie
 
Soldatic, Anna (c)
Brown, Louise
Cauci, Shara
Heussi, Sue
Gorman, Bree
Walton, Anne
McKinlay, Caitlin
Cox, Renee (+)
Fisher, Jazz
Castle, Emma
Langdon, Jacinta L
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West One Day Competition
Round 11 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
GeelongdefCarlton-Brunswick 3
Venue: Belmont Common No.1Match ID: 2758861
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Briganti  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available