Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
DandenongvGeelong
Venue: Shepley Oval [Mel Ref 90 F10]Match ID: 2606095
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
GeelongvDandenong
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
DandenongvGeelong
Venue: Wilson Oval [Mel Ref 90 F10]Match ID: 2606435
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 17 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
GeelongvDandenong
Venue: Kardinia Park West [Mel Ref 228 B5]Match ID: 2606605
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Twenty20 Finals
Round 1 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (11:00AM)
Geelongdef byFrankston 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Matt Nimmervoll  Umpire2: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Louise
Castle, Emma
Cauci, Shara
Cox, Renee (+)
Fisher, Jazz
Fry, Tya
Gorman, Bree
Heussi, Sue
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Langdon, Jacinta L
McKinlay, Caitlin
Soldatic, Anna
 
Baker, Allison (+)
Mellford, Aimee
Donahoe, Julie
Emery, Cayla
Baker, Leanne
Crosby, Natalie (c)
McKeon, Georgina
Baxter, Fiona E
Doe, Paula M
Browne, Melanie
Brown, Amy
Newman, Rebecca
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield North West Twenty20 Competition
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Spotswooddef byGeelong
Venue: Donald McLean Reserve oval 1Match ID: 2822871
Umpires: Umpire1: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gleeson, Tracey
Borg, K (c)
Pierce, Liz
Jacobsen-Logan, Kareena
Crisp, Tara
Shanks, Lisa
Demarte, Natalie
McKinley, Brooke
MacDonald, Karen
Keillor, Mary
Pollard, Sharon (+)
Hammond, Jackie
 
Soldatic, Anna (c)
Brown, Louise
Cauci, Shara
Heussi, Sue
Gorman, Bree
Walton, Anne
McKinlay, Caitlin
Cox, Renee (+)
Fisher, Jazz
Castle, Emma
Langdon, Jacinta L
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West One Day Competition
Round 12 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
GeelongvCoburg-Glenroy 2
Venue: Belmont Common No.1Match ID: 2758867
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available