Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round GF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
BluesdefCats
Venue: University Main OvalMatch ID: 2903109
Umpires: Umpire1: Daryl Brigham  Umpire2: Ron Birch  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crone, Xavier A
Gulbis, Evan P
Harvey, Mackenzie W
O'Sullivan, Eddy C
Ross, Nicholas J
Smillie, Aaron J
Smyth, Harrison J
Smyth, Thomas J
Stepien, Brayden
Stevenson, Cameron A
Pell, Donovan A
 
McDonald, Josh
Butterworth, Hayden
Ludeman, Tim
Vines, Eamonn M
McGlinchey, Dom
Reed, Jake
Boyd, Angus L
Oliver, Richard K
Couch, Brody L
Blain, Joel
Browne, Nicholas L
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (1:30PM)
Geelong 1defMt Martha
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 2990105
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Soldatic, Anna (+)
Cauci, Shara
Gorman, Bree
Walton, Anne
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Cox, Renee (+)
Eskrigge, Olivia
Sadler, Porsha
Fisher, Jazz
Walker, Sophie
 
Coach: Vines, Amanda R
 
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD
Round SF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Geelong Legendsdef byEast Ringwood Legends
Venue: Burdoo Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3017052
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roach, David (c)
Putt, Brendan
Gorman, Tom
Summers, Paul
Teesdale, Scott
Hill, Darren P
Gislingham, Craig
Williams, Jeremy
Gibson, Ray
McLachlan, David
Windt, Adrian
Chaproniere, Daryl
Garipoli, Joe (+)
 
McDonald, Steve (+)
McCartin, Chris
Oluc, Steve L
McDonnell, Randal (+)
Wright, Damien
Dans, Peter a
Wright, Gerard (c)
Allender, Michael
Ellis, Glenn
Lyons, Glenn E
O'Loughlin, Sean
Singleton, Daren
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Geelong LegendsvYarra Valley Legends
Venue: Winter Reserve (Winter Reserve 1)Match ID: 3017123
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West B Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (10:00AM)
Geelong 2drewMelton Centrals
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 3007921
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heussi, Sue
Jones, Helen-Claire
Fry, Tya
Fuhrmann, Katherine
Cox, Renee
Smith, Chloe
Castle, Emma (c)
Newton, Jazmyn
Osburn, Chelsea
Dearnaley, Caitie (+)
SINGH, Deepti
 
Coach: Vines, Amanda R
 
Hulett, Candace (c)
Hibbert, Amy
Keenan, Tara (+)
Keenan, Erin
McGrath, Lauren
Wilkinson, Alesha (+)
Keenan, Kylie
Singh, Saveria
Bonnici, Rebecca L
Jordan, Rhiannah
Lumley-White, Summer
 
Coach: Hulett, Candace
Team Manager: Hulett, Chris
Scorer: Hulett, Chris
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 14 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
GeelongvRingwood
Venue: Geelong Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2871651
Umpires: Umpire1: Mattis van Eck  Umpire2: Ron Birch  
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Brenton
McDonald, Josh (+)
Butterworth, Hayden
Vines, Eamonn M (c)
McGlinchey, Dom
Boyd, Angus L
Reid, Mitchell
Couch, Brody L
Browne, Nicholas L
Reed, Jake
Jackson, Thomas A
 
Coach: Buchanan, Liam G
Scorer: Shaw, Stephanie
 
Ashton, Patrick W
Fotia, Matthew F
Freeman, Tyson M
Hartill, Josh M (+)
Holland, Ian G (c)
King, David A
Loorham, Joseph D
Topp, Michael D
Walsh, Brendan T
Walsh, Nathan M
Weatherley, Joe J
 
Coach: Kellar, Gavin J
Team Manager: Fotia, Ron
Scorer: Walsh, Fiona
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 8 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Geelong 1vBrighton District 1
Venue: Geelong Cricket GroundMatch ID: 3094704
Umpires: Umpire1: David Peers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 14 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
RingwoodvGeelong
Venue: Russell Lucas OvalMatch ID: 2871795
Umpires: Umpire1: Dan Bomford  Umpire2: Andrew Hind  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moorhouse, Christopher R (+)
Carter, Jake T
Jefimenko, Paul F
Akeroyd, Mark S (c)
Hastie, Ben C
Dineen, Corey A
Toohey, Jake W
Ervine, Rohan W
Roberts, Jordan J
Beer, Sam M
Masters, Ryan J
 
Coach: Kellar, Gavin J
Team Manager: Cassidy, John B
Scorer: Roberts, Ian
 
Larkin, Tyler
Larkin, Joshua
Vine, Andrew
Rodgers, Jack (c) (+)
Hyde, Billy
Treble, Thomas
Alexander, Nathan J
Guest, Luke G
Moroney, Dylan
Driver, Jack
Blain, Joel
 
Scorer: Guy, Andrew
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
GeelongvRingwood
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 2872025
Umpires: Umpire1: Carey Glerum  Umpire2: David Hill  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey, Jared
Condy, Scott D
Alexander, Bradley J
Mastin, Josh
Collins, Josh (c)
Courtney, Tom
Bienefelt, Kyle
Evans, Angus (+)
Scott, Tom C
Dahlenburg, Charlie E
Jenkinson, Bailey D
Riding, Jack
 
Campbell, Michael I (c)
Henderson, Clayton P
Adamson, Angus A
Kilby, Jason
Ludgater, Jordan R (+)
Humphries, Tom
Peters, Jack D
Corcoran, Zac M
Walker, Ethan P
Wynne, Trent J
Cowling, Harry R
Hayes, Zachary E
 
Coach: Kellar, Gavin J
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West (B) - One Day Competition
Round 8 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Plenty ValleyvGeelong 2
Venue: AK Line Reserve (A.K. Lines Reserve)Match ID: 3105041
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Briganti  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
RingwoodvGeelong
Umpires: Umpire1: Mathew Rogers  Umpire2: Vijay Kerala Varma  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wade, Sam A (c)
Quigley, Jacob J
Barr, Joshua J
Morrison, Jack P
Dineen, Connor X
Eustance, Bailey J
Hayes-Rosario, Rhys L
Howell, Sam P
Tibballs, Dylan J
Beer, Jack W
Gibson, Benjamin A (+)
Livingstone, Thomas J
 
Coach: Kellar, Gavin J
Team Manager: Barr, Jeff
Scorer: Barr, Jeff
 
Farnsworth, Heath (c)
Drenovac, Benjamin
Van Den Nouwland, Shane
Jefferies, Hayden J
Bye, Jackson
Windus, Tyson (+)
Ronan, Connor
Tattersall, Matthew
Hunt, Fraser
Hill, Oscar
Mulgrew, Sam
Le Maistre, Jacob