Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
VIC Super Slam - VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference
Round 6 - Tue 18 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
BombersdefCats
Venue: Windy HillMatch ID: 2903098
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Malmberg  Umpire2: Bradley Davies  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hill, Michael W
Shellie, Aaron
Molloy, Liam
Willett, Isaac
Lucas, Joseph R
Warrick, Andrew
Seymour, James
Bowe, Liam P
Conway, Isaac W (+)
Cameron, Louis
Ayre, Aaron
Doric, Matthew
Galeotti, Justin
O'Donnell, Thomas
Rutland, Connor
Soames, Oliver
 
McDonald, Josh (+)
Butterworth, Hayden (c)
Vine, Andrew
Vines, Eamonn M
Reed, Jake
Alexander, Nathan J
Guest, Luke G
Oliver, Richard K
Moroney, Dylan
Blain, Joel
Hyde, Billy
 
Coach: Gunther, Matthew J
Scorer: Shaw, Stephanie
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (1:30PM)
Geelong 1defMt Martha
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 2990105
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Soldatic, Anna (+)
Cauci, Shara
Gorman, Bree
Walton, Anne
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Cox, Renee (+)
Eskrigge, Olivia
Sadler, Porsha
Fisher, Jazz
Walker, Sophie
 
Coach: Vines, Amanda R
 
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD
Round 5 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
Geelong Legendsdef byEast Ringwood Legends
Venue: Lara Reserve (Lara Reserve 1)Match ID: 3017039
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roach, David (c)
Garipoli, Joe (+)
Hill, Darren P
Gorman, Tom
Gibson, Ray
Bell, Robert
McLachlan, David
Chaproniere, Daryl
Putt, Brendan
Teesdale, Scott
Williams, Jeremy
 
McDonald, Steve (+)
McCartin, Chris
Oluc, Steve L
McDonnell, Randal (+)
Wright, Damien
Wright, Peter
Allender, Michael
Wright, Gerard (c)
Ellis, Glenn
Singleton, Daren
Lyons, Glenn E
O'Loughlin, Sean
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends
Round 5 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
North Ringwood Legendsdef byGeelong Legends
Venue: North Ringwood ReserveMatch ID: 3017108
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tyndall, Paul
Haslam, Shane
Xantidis, Flavio
Smith, Russell
McArthur, Peter (+)
I'Anson, Brian
Wilson, Glenn (c)
Andrikopoulos, Andrew
Gray, Geoff
Dykstra, Trevor
Tyndall, Tony
Young, Neil
Gray, Adrian
 
Ramia, Peter P (c)
Puckett, Patrick
Murphy, John
Dunne, Chris
Reid, Barry J
Davey, Glen (+)
O'Brien, Tom
Primmer, Noel
Allsop, Nigel
Summers, Paul
Marshall, Stephen
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West B Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (10:00AM)
Geelong 2drewMelton Centrals
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 3007921
Umpires: Umpire1: John Bretag  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heussi, Sue
Jones, Helen-Claire
Fry, Tya
Fuhrmann, Katherine
Cox, Renee
Smith, Chloe
Castle, Emma (c)
Newton, Jazmyn
Osburn, Chelsea
Dearnaley, Caitie (+)
SINGH, Deepti
 
Coach: Vines, Amanda R
 
Hulett, Candace (c)
Hibbert, Amy
Keenan, Tara (+)
Keenan, Erin
McGrath, Lauren
Wilkinson, Alesha (+)
Keenan, Kylie
Singh, Saveria
Bonnici, Rebecca L
Jordan, Rhiannah
Lumley-White, Summer
 
Coach: Hulett, Candace
Team Manager: Hulett, Chris
Scorer: Hulett, Chris
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Round 9 - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (11:00AM)
NorthcotevGeelong
Venue: Bill Lawry OvalMatch ID: 2871613
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Sheahan  Umpire2: Scott Olufson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - Shield One Day Competition
Round 2 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Edinburghdef byGeelong 1
Venue: Alfred Crescent OvalMatch ID: 3094674
Umpires: Umpire1: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chester, Lauren
Traill, Claire (c) (+)
Gibb, Alison
Guenther, Cassandra
Kennedy, Mikaela
Struc, Katrina
Jackson, Laura
Nelson, Phoebe
Mansell, Hannah
Booth, Michelle
Smith, Madelene
 
Cauci, Shara
Cox, Renee (+)
Fisher, Jazz
Fry, Tya
Fuhrmann, Katherine
Gorman, Bree
Jones, Helen-Claire (c)
Moon, Ellen
Soldatic, Anna (+)
Walker, Sophie
Walton, Anne
 
Coach: Vines, Amanda R
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Round 9 - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (11:00AM)
GeelongvNorthcote
Venue: Geelong Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2871757
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hind  Umpire2: George Vajda  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Round 8 - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
NorthcotevGeelong
Venue: Binnak ParkMatch ID: 2871987
Umpires: Umpire1: Carey Glerum  Umpire2: Tim Norton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West (B) - One Day Competition
Round 2 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Geelong 2def byMelton Centrals
Umpires: Umpire1: David D'Altera  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Louise (c)
Heussi, Sue
Appleford, Emily
Castle, Emma
Newton, Jazmyn
Osburn, Chelsea
Farley, Alice
Dearnaley, Caitie (+)
Thistlethwaite, Kellie
Armstrong-Rowe, Darcie
SINGH, Deepti
 
Jordan, Rhiannah
Hulett, Candace (c)
Hibbert, Amy
Keenan, Tara (+)
Keenan, Erin
McGrath, Lauren
Wilkinson, Alesha
Bonnici, Rebecca L
Freund, Shanae
Lumley-White, Summer
Keenan, Kylie
Singh, Saveria
 
Coach: Hulett, Candace
Team Manager: Hulett, Chris
Scorer: Hulett, Chris
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Round 8 - Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
GeelongvNorthcote
Venue: Kardinia Park WestMatch ID: 2872117
Umpires: Umpire1: Sydney Sykstus  Umpire2: Andre Conradie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available